Birmingham Rathbone Society

Name:
Birmingham Rathbone Society
Address:
Longmore House, Cromer Road
Postcode/City:
B12 9QP Birmingham - Moseley
County:
West Midlands
Phone:
0121 449 1011
Website:
E-mail:
ask@rathbone.co.uk
Updated more than 6 months ago | Claim This Business| Report Incorrect Data

Website

Description

Birmingham Rathbone enabling people with learning difficulties to achieve their full potential by supporting them to live independently in their own homes. We also have training rooms to hire.

Add images

Keywords:

Home Care, Supported Housing, Learning Disabilities, Supported Living, Learning Difficulties

The company Birmingham Rathbone Society is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
RATHBONE EUROPE LIMITED
Company Number
1887850
Previous Names
3/3/2008 - BIRMINGHAM RATHBONE CATERING LIMITED
25/02/2000 - BIRMINGHAM INDUSTRIAL CATERING LTD
24/10/1997 - BIRMINGHAM RATHBONE EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01/01/1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Birmingham Rathbone Society!

Share your experience!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Tindal Street
    B12 9QS  Birmingham
  2. 46A Edgbaston Road, Balsall Heath
    B12 9PB  Birmingham
  3. 46A Edgbaston Road
    B12 9PB  Birmingham
  4. 46A Edgbaston Road, Balsall Heath
    B12 9PB  Birmingham
  5. 17 Clifton Road
    B12 8SX  Balsall Heath
  6. 110 Edward Road, Balsall Heath
    B12 9LS  Balsall Heath
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies