Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 47 min.
14 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARK AURORA LTD
Reg. office address
THE MALTINGS 2 ANDERSON ROAD, B66 4AR, Smethwick, West Midlands
Company Number
04655885
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/12/2008 - ARK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
23/11/2006 - ARK ASSOCIATES (BHAM) LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
50 Newhall Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 3QE

Description

Ark Aurora are a firm of accountants based in Birmingham. Our aim is to provide the highest standards of professional service and advice to all.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Chartered Accountants, Vat, Tax Return, Tax Adviser, VAT Return, Value Added Tax, Account Preparation, Personal Tax Services, Tax Preparation Services, Financial Services, Auditing, Payroll, Tax Services, Audit, Business Planning, Tax Investigations, Business Plan, Business Development, Retirement, Corporates, Partnership, Business Startup, Company Account, Ark Aurora
Services
company formation, accounts preparation, auditors, bookkeeping services, business tax, capital gains tax, cash flow management, company accounts, corporation tax, credit control, financial planning, forensic accounting, income tax, inheritance tax, insolvency practitioners, payroll services, personal tax, sole traders, tax, tax advisers, tax planning, tax returns, vat returns, stamp duty, management accounts, business start ups, business recovery, business plans, business advice, Finance
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Ark Aurora. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ark Aurora.

5 from 5

Very good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ark Aurora.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 492, Bearwood Rd
    B66 4HB  Smethwick
    0121 429 5838
  2. 472a Bearwood Rd
    B66 4HA  Smethwick
    0121 638 0965
  3. 29 WOODBOURNE ROAD
    B17 8BY  Harborne
    0121 243 5814
  4. 352 BEARWOOD RD
    B66 4ET  Smethwick
    0121 429 2200
  5. 352 Bearwood Rd
    B66 4ET  Smethwick
    0121 434 4747
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies