write review
updated on 25 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 10 min.
8 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
BHSF EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED
Reg. office address
GAMGEE HOUSE, 2 DARNLEY ROAD, B16 8TE, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands
Company Number
03897857
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/04/2015 - BHSF SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
16 Dec 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BHSF provide affordable health insurance for individuals, employees and intermediaries. Employee health and wellbeing benefits and HR support services.


Company description
BHSF Limited is a market-leading not-for-profit health insurer which can trace its history back to a charity which started in 1873, The Birmingham Hospital Saturday Fund, set up to help fund Birmingham hospitals. Now, BHSF insures 400, 000 people through 265, 000 policies. Most of these help customers with their everyday health costs - that do not come free or easy on the NHS - such as optical, dental, therapies, health consultations and much more.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Health Cash Plan, Insurance
Services
travel insurance, pet insurance, financial services, health cash plans, hr support, employee benefits, benefit communication, commercial insurance, occupational health
BHSF LTD. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

BHSF LTD.

3.3 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for BHSF LTD.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 123 HAGLEY RD
    B16 8LD  Birmingham
    0121 455 0060
  2. Regency Ho, 97 Hagley Rd
    B16 8LA  Birmingham
    0121 246 5050
  3. 51-53 Hagley Road
    B16 8TP  Birmingham
    0121 698 8000
  4. 54 Hagley Road
    B16 8PE  Birmingham
    0121 423 5590
  5. 123A Hagley Rd
    B16 8LD  Birmingham
    0121 454 1212
  6. Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road
    B16 8TP  Birmingham
    0121 698 8160
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies