Birmingham Rathbone Garden Centre

Birmingham Rathbone Garden Centre
Longmore House Cromer Road
B12 9QP Birmingham - Moseley
West Midlands England
Phone:
0121 449 1011
Fax:
0121 449 8977
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 16 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
BIRMINGHAM RATHBONE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
LONGMORE HOUSE CROMER ROAD, MOSELEY, B12 9QP, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands England
Company Number
01945258
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/10/1997 - B'HAM RATHBONE TRAINING LIMITED
SIC Code
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Morcom House Ledsam Street Ladywood Birmingham B16 8DN

Description

Birmingham Rathbone enabling people with learning difficulties to achieve their full potential by supporting them to live independently in their own homes. We also have training rooms to hire.


Keywords:
Garden Centre, Educational Services, Training Courses, Adult Education, Education, Home Care, Learning Disabilities, Learning Difficulties, Supported Living, Supported Housing, Plant Nurseries
Birmingham Rathbone Garden Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Birmingham Rathbone Garden Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. FLAT 3, 13 STRENSHAM HILL
    B13 8AG  Birmingham
  2. 350 LADYPOOL ROAD, SPARKBROOK
    B12 8JY  Birmingham
  3. 70 HIGH STREET
    B12 0LL  Bordesley
  4. 76 SANDFORD ROAD, MOSELEY
    B13 9BS  Birmingham
  5. 432 Stratford Road
    B11 4AD  Birmingham
  6. 70 SAMPSON RD NORTH
    B11 1BG  Birmingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies