Central Mailing Services, Birmingham

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  6 h 12 min.
6 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
CENTRAL MAILING SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
TYBURN LANE, ERDINGTON, B24 8TQ, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands
Company Number
03720150
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TWP (NEWCO) 145 LIMITED
SIC Code
18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 1 Tudor Industrial Estate Wharfdale Road Birmingham B11 2DG

Description

Birmingham mailing services since 1992. provide high standards in everything from data management to hand enclosing or bespoke campaigns.


Company description
Since 1992, our Birmingham-based team has invested in the people, culture and technology that allows us to deliver a smarter all-round and more cost effective service to you. Putting your needs first allows us to offer more competitive UK and International postage. To ensure faster, flexible and fully automated mailings. To provide high standards in everything from data management to hand enclosing or bespoke campaigns. Dedicated Account Managers work to build a closer understanding of needs. And then show real commitment to seeing them realised. It's the kind of focus that gains us industry-leading accreditation. CMS - Where service is central
ISO 9001 ISO 14001 Partners in Quality with Royal Mail Licenced by the Data Ptotection Act 1988
Keywords:
Direct Mail, Direct Mail Services, Professional Services, Data Management, Product/Service, Marketing PR and Sales Promotion, Hand Enclosing
Products
company reports, company stationery, exhibition materials, flyers, infographics, large format graphics, leaflets, posters, promotional items
Services
design services, inkjet personalisation, personalisation, print management, variable data printing, Courier, Printing
Central Mailing Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Central Mailing Services

4.6 from 5

Excellent

15 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Central Mailing Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 51, Gravelly Ind Pk
    B24 8TG  Birmingham
    0121 327 4411
  2. 98 BROMFORD LA, 24
    B24 8BY  Erdington
    0121 377 7888
  3. Tyburn Road
    B24 8HZ  Birmingham
    0845 084 8989
  4. Wood Lane, Erdington
    B24 9QL  Erdington
    0121 306 4300
  5. 267 Bromford Lane
    B8 2SG  Washwood Heath
    0121 327 3151
  6. 5 Central Square
    B23 6RY  Erdington
    0121 413 5698
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies