Doorfit Products Ltd, Birmingham

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 29/06/2020
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 00:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 35 min.
6 h 35 min

Sunday: Call to confirm

Official Data

Official Name
DOORFIT PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
ICKNIELD HOUSE, HEATON STREET, B18 5BA, Birmingham, West Midlands
Company Number
00598884
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LYNTONWEST LIMITED
VAT Number
110089317
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
14 Feb 1958
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Doorfit are specialists in a wide range of ironmongery and garage doors and sliding door fittings. Our ironmongery includes all kinds of door and window fittings including security locks, handles and hinges; we also provide timber door sets and garage doors.


Company description
Founded in 1953 Doorfit Products have been supplying and installing garage doors in the West Midlands area for over 40 years. Our head office and award winning showroom are based in Hockley, Birmingham, an ideal central location for covering all areas within the West Midlands, including Birmingham, Sutton Coldfield & Solihull. We offer a free of charge site survey and quotation and as a main agent for all of the leading garage door manufacturers as well as full members of the DHF (Door and Hardware Federation) you can feel reassured that you are dealing with the experts.
Keywords:
Hardware Store, Ironmongery, Garage Door Suppliers, Architectural Ironmongers, Residential Garage Doors, Ironmongers, Latches, Garage Door Installers, Knockers, Garage Door Spares, Doorbells, Non-Trading Company, Security, Nursery, Buy, Online, E-commerce, Building Materials Agents, Spares, uPVC, Handles, Gears, Hooks, Masters, Point, Bells, Multi, Sliding, Garage Doors Suppliers Installers, Fingerplate, Espagnolette, Gardening Nurseries, Casement Fastener, Multi Points, Cockspur, Sealants Adhesives, Keyholes, Retail Companies, Hat Coat Hook, Hinged Garage Door, Suppliers and Installers
Products
architectural ironmongery products, door handles, door knockers, door latches, finger plates, garage door locks, garage doors, budget locks, cabinet locks, door locks, padlocks, Hinges, Door Hinges, Locks, Window Locks, Doors, Windows, Timber, Parts, Fittings, Fasteners, Cabinets, Multipoint Locks, Budget Lock
Services
Door Locks, Door Latches, Cabinet Locks, Window Locks, Garage Door Locks, Gate Locks & Latches, Padlocks, Access Control, Panic Hardware, Key Cabinets, Multipoint Locks, Bathroom & Cubicle Fittings, Sealants & Adhesives, Cylinders, Secondary Security, Door Handles & Knobs, Door Hinges, Key Hole Covers, Letter Plates, Finger Plates, Door Knockers, Door Bells, Door Closing Devices, Hat & Coat Hooks, Casement Fasteners, Casement Stays, Espagnolette Handles, Cockspur Handles, Bathroom & Cubicle Fittings, Fire Protection & Seals, Sealants & Adhesives, Up and Over Garage Doors, Sectional Garage Doors, Hinged Garage Doors, Roller Shutter Garage Doors, Garage Doors Spares, Garage Door Automation, Garage, Gardening, Home Improvements, Free Estimates, Replacements, Insurance Work Undertaken
Categories
Builders, Locksmith
Facilities
Domestic work, Commercial work, Free estimates, Insurance work undertaken, Cards accepted
Service Areas
50 Mile Radius Of Birmingham
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Doorfit Products Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Doorfit Products Ltd

4.72 from 5

Very good

167 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Doorfit Products Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Master Locksmiths Association (MLA) branches

  1. Smart Alex
    47.54 mi
    2 NUMBER BOOTHVILLE GREEN
    NN3 6JR  Northampton
  2. Harris & Osman
    110.65 mi
    922 Brighton Road
    CR8 2LN  Purley