Future House & Social Care, Birmingham

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 40 min.
23 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
FUTURE HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE ASSOCIATION C.I.C.
Reg. office address
HAGLEY ROAD, B16 8QG, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands
Company Number
03210205
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/04/2007 - FUTURE HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE ASSOCIATION
16/07/2003 - FUTURE HOUSING AND COMMUNITY CARE ASSOCIATION
VAT Number
895869337
SIC Code
55900 - Other accommodation
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
10 Jun 1996
Company Type
Community Interest Company

Description

Future Health and Social Care Association CIC (Future HSC) since its inception in 1996, has continued to provide quality housing and support to those most at risk within, and to provide health and social care services to vulnerable members of, the community. Future HSC is committed to enabling service users to have the right to live ordinary lives; developing social, life, intellectual, physical and cultural skills that allow each individual to become independent within their community.


Company description
Introducing Future ... Future Health and Social Care Association CIC (Future HSC) since its inception in 1996, has continued to provide quality housing and support to those most at risk within, and to provide health and social care services to vulnerable members of, the community. Future HSC is committed to enabling service users to have the right to live ordinary lives; developing social, life, intellectual, physical and cultural skills that allow each individual to become independent within their community.
Future HSC as an organisation remains responsible as a business and has received national recognition as a successful social enterprise. Our commitment to working with vulnerable adults, their families and carers enables us to develop person centred services that are sensitive to needs; adaptable to circumstances; innovative in their delivery and clear in their outcomes.
Future HSC recognises the value of its staff resources and the valuable role they play in delivering quality services. Therefore the company has committed itself to supporting a programme of lifelong learning and workforce development to maintain the skills necessary to support its business objectives
Keywords:
Accommodation, Charities, Voluntary Organisations, Social Service & Welfare Organisations, Charities & Voluntary Organisations, Charity Organisations, Social Services, Social Care, Learning Disabilities, Accessible, Workforce Development, Probation, Vulnerable Adults, Respite Homes, Individualisedsupport
Future House & Social Care is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Future House & Social Care!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. TRICORN HOUSE, 51-53 HAGLEY ROAD
    B16 8TO  Birmingham
  2. 93 Hagley Road
    B16 8LA  Birmingham
    0121 454 6511
  3. Regency House, 97-107 Hagley Road
    B16 8LA  Birmingham
    0121 450 8980
  4. 62 Hagley Rd, Lyndon House
    B16 8PE  Birmingham
    0121 440 1443
  5. Floor 11, Edgbaston House,3 Duchess Place
    B16 8NH  Birmingham
    0121 789 7365
  6. 75 Harborne Rd
    B15 3BU  Birmingham
    0121 455 8982
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies