Home Start, Birmingham

Home Start
Sheldon, Sheldon Community Centre
B26 2RU Birmingham - Sheldon
West Midlands England

Official Data

Official Name
HOME-START COLE VALLEY
Reg. office address
116 CHURCH ROAD, B25 8UX, Yardley, West Midlands
Company Number
05285171
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/10/2005 - HOME-START SHELDON/YARDLEY
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 2004
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
Sheldon Community Centre Sheldon Heath Road Sheldon Birmingham B26 2RU

Description

  1. Donate
  2. Gallery
  3. Media resources
  4. News
  5. press releases
Keywords:
Support Services
Services
illness & disability support, isolated families support, family practical support, drug & alcohol dependency support, domestic violence support, fundraising, volunteering
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Home Start is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Home Start!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Home Start branches

  1. 116 Church Road
    B25 8UX  Yardley
  2. Tangmere Drive, Castle Vale
    B35 7PX  Birmingham
  3. Erdington, Erdington Baptist Church, Wood End Road
    B24 8AD  Birmingham
  4. 76A Walsall Road
    B74 4QY  Sutton Coldfield
  5. Condover Road
    B31 3QY  Birmingham