Intercity Telecom Ltd, Birmingham

write review
updated on 24 June 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 42 min.
14 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
INTERCITY TELECOM LIMITED
Reg. office address
101-114 HOLLOWAY HEAD, B1 1QP, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands England
Company Number
02348040
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/08/2015 - WALLGAIN LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
15 Feb 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Charterhouse Legge Street Birmingham West Midlands B4 7EU

Description

Were a leading voice and data business telecoms provider. Mobile Phones, Broadband, Telephone Systems, EFM and Landlines.


Company description
If you answered yes to any of these questions, consider a career at Intercity Telecom. As well as being one of the UK’s leading independent telecommunications service providers, Intercity is a great place to work. Feel free to drop us a copy of your CV with a cover letter telling us why you'd like to work for us and the kind of role you're interested in.
Keywords:
Paging Systems, Telecommunication Services, Telecommunication Company, Business Communication, IP Telephony, Business Mobile Phone, Non-Trading Company, Services, Management, Products, Product/Service, Vehicle Tracking, Clouds, Digital Pen
Products
business mobiles, business telephone systems, tablet devices
Services
business broadband, ethernet fibre connectivity, business lines, cloud service
Intercity Telecom Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Having been with intercity for around 2 and a half years I have to say I love this company, if I have ever needed amendments or been unfortunate enough to have an occasional late payment these guys have been awsome...... Really friendly, great using a company that doesn't have a high turnover of staff which allows a rapport to be built up.... Special thanx to Sara in accounts who's always gone the extra mile to help me out. Thankyou to all at intercity for a flawless service, dedicated staff and brilliant customer services.

, more than 2 years ago

i recieved the worse service a human being could ever get waited 1 hour in the waiting room an they only had one guy to see like 10 - 12 people everyone in the room was just looking at each others faces smiling an getting angry thinking how long is this guy gona take to see each person really rubbish service will not be going there again unless its an emergency.

Yably

Intercity Telecom Ltd

4.13 from 5

Good

32 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Intercity Telecom Ltd!

Do you know Intercity Telecom Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 101-114 HOLLOWAY HEAD
    B1 1QP  Birmingham
    0121 631 3202
  2. 52 BLUCHER STREET, LONSDALE HOUSE
    B1 1QU  Birmingham
    0121-680-7368
  3. FIRST HOUSE, SUTTON STREET
    B1 1PE  Birmingham
    0121 242 3311
  4. LONSDALE HOUSE, 52, BLUCHER STREET
    B1 1QU  Birmingham
    0121 616 5058
  5. LONSDALE HOUSE, 52 BLUCHER STREET
    B1 1QU  Birmingham
    0845 330 1589
  6. First Floor, 1 Victoria Square
    B1 1BD  Birmingham
    0121 400 0084
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies