NEW SERVOL, Birmingham

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Official Data

Official Name
NEW SERVOL
Reg. office address
11 Cannon Street, Ingleby House, B2 5EN, Birmingham, West Midlands
Company Number
03470752
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/08/2011 - SERVOL COMMUNITY TRUST
SIC Code
55900 - Other accommodation
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 1997
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Servol Community Trust has established itself over the past 30 years as a provider of supported accommodation, services include mental health services for people from bme communities and mental health services birmingham, uk


Company description
NewServol has established itself over the past 30 years as a provider of supported accommodation, resource centres, rehabilitation units and information, advice and advocacy services. In addition we also work with smaller provider organisations to build capacity, offer advice and assist through periods of transition. NewServol is a community based charitable organisation, providing services to a diverse range of service users, but with a particular focus on individuals experiencing mental ill health, their families and carers.
Keywords:
Accommodation, Voluntary Organisations, Social Services
NEW SERVOL is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for NEW SERVOL!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook