Peakhouse Foods Ltd, Birmingham

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Official Data

Official Name
PEAKHOUSE FOODS LIMITED
Reg. office address
0 NECHELLS PARK ROAD, NECHELLS, B7 5NQ, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands England
Company Number
02124215
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/07/2001 - PEAKHOUSE PANTRY LIMITED
VAT Number
487642795
SIC Code
10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Nechells Park Road Nechells Birmingham B7 5NQ

Description

Peakhouse Foods Limited excel in Foodservice Excellence, supplying the UK and Europe with top quality Quiches, Savoury Pies & tartes, Dessert Pies & Cold Cutting Pies.


Keywords:
Wholesalers, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Quality, Food Manufacturers, Healthy Eating, Foods, Cash and Carry, Diet, Food Suppliers, Drink Suppliers, Recipes, Frozen, Apple, Chandlers, Exporters, Homemade, Pickup, Wholemeal, Baked, Wholesale Food Suppliers, Lorraine, Inflight Catering, Shortcrust, Multi Portion, Pre Portioned
Products
Pastry, Tarts, Pies, Desserts, Buffets, Quiches, Catering Supplies, Salt, Savouries, School Meals, Flan
Services
Catering, Outside Catering, Contract Catering
Categories
Caterers, Catering Suppliers
Peakhouse Foods Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Peakhouse Foods Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30, NEW ENTERPRISE WKSHPS MOUNT ST, 7
    B7 5RD  Nechells
    0121 327 9327
  2. 15 Proctor St
    B7 4ED  Birmingham
    0121 448 2212
  3. 54, Cuckoo Rd, Cuckoo Trade Park
    B7 5SY  Birmingham
    0121 328 5587
  4. 164 Alum Rock Road
    B8 1HU  Birmingham
    0121 326 7025
  5. Unit 33 Newtown Shopping Centr
    B19 2SS  Birmingham
    0121 359 7952
  6. 322 Witton Rd
    B6 6NX  Birmingham
    0121 439 4910
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies