Removal Blankets Co., Birmingham

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 15 min.
3 h 15 min

Please call before visiting especially on weekends, we may be open all day Saturdays and sometimes even Sundays!

Official Data

Official Name
STORAGE & REMOVAL BOXES LIMITED
Reg. office address
BLYTHEWOOD, 39 BLYTHE ROAD, B46 1AF, Coleshill, Warwickshire
Company Number
10108831
Previous Names
The Box Warehouse
SIC Code
82920 - Packaging activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Apr 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
01217064646
Blythe Road, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 1AF

Description

Storage & Removal boxes provides everything you need to move home and business, as well as packaging solutions for companies and individuals. Storage Removal Boxes are suppliers of quality cardboard boxes, pallet wrap, foam forners, bubble wrap and other house and office storage moving packaging materials.


Company description
If you are moving home or business, if you are looking to put items into storage, if you want to protect your home whilst re-decorating; we are here to help. We supply what you will need to relocate, including; removal boxes, straps, foam corners, bubble wrap, removal blankets, packing paper, and moving tools. Our prices are very competitive, and come down the bigger the quantity you buy, so you can be assured of value.
We offer removals packs for moving which contain every material needed to move home, these packs are based on house size. We also sell other things for transporting goods such as ratchet-tie-down sets and removal blankets.
We offer a Nationwide Next-Working-Day delivery service.
Keywords:
Removals, Packaging, House Removals, Packaging Services, Moving, Household Storage, Storage Services, Self Storage, Storage Solutions, Commercial Storage, Cardboard Boxes, Business Storage, Warehouse Storage, Moving Home, Bubble Wrap, Furniture Storage, Self Storage Units, Moving Supply Store, Removal Storage, Moving Boxes, Packing Boxes, Secure Self Storage, Pallet Wrap, Removal Boxes, Industrial Storage, Self Storage Containers, Self-Storage Companies, Packaging Boxes, Big Yellow Self Storage, General Warehousing and Storage, Floor Protection, Removal Blankets, Furniture Blankets, Transit Blankets, druggets, moving blankets, Moving Pad
Products
Boxes, Storage Boxes, Webbing
Service Areas
Nationwide distribution of house moving and general packaging materials,
Available payment methods
  • Paypass
    Paypass
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Removal Blankets Co. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Removal Blankets Co.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 39 Blythe Rd
    B46 1AF  Birmingham
    0121 706 4646
  2. 40 STATION RD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STATION ROAD
    B46 1HT  Coleshill
    01675 462058
  3. Jubilee Works Jubilee Estate, Gorsey Lane
    B46 1JU  Coleshill
  4. WEST MIDLANDS FREIGHT TERMINAL, STATION ROAD
    B46 1DT  Coleshill
  5. Canton Lane, Coleshill
    B46 1GA  Coleshill
    01675 466500
  6. 187 Park Ln
    B35 6AN  Birmingham
    0121 274 0280
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies