S.o.s Builders Ltd, Birmingham

write review
updated on 29 November 2018

Official Data

Official Name
S.O.S. BUILDERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
32 LINCOLN ROAD, B27 6PA, Birmingham, West Midlands
Company Number
06306208
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/08/2007 - SOS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
09 Jul 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
48 Lincoln Road Solihul West Midlands B27 6PA

Description

Established in 1977, SOS Group Services Ltd has built an excellent reputation with our vast and ever expanding list of satisfied clients. Amongst others, we cater for Domestic, Commercial, Industrial and Corporate clients. Our aim is to provide a one-call service that will surpass the requirements and expectations of the client from inception to completion.
All projects, whether minor or major, are treated with the same professionalism one would expect from a quality organisation. Working from our base in Solihull, we are centrally located and within close proximity to a network of motorways.
This enables us to provide effective service cover to the entire Midlands region and surrounding counties.


Keywords:
Dormant Companies, Hot Water
Services
construction service, plumbing, ground works, drainage works, carpentry, gas works, Electrical Services
Categories
Building Contractors
S.o.s Builders Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for S.o.s Builders Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 365-369 Olton Boulevard East
    B27 7DP  Birmingham
    0121 706 5404
  2. Unit 5, 1298 Warwick Road
    B27 6PL  Birmingham
    0121 707 7575
  3. 41 Warwick Road
    B92 7HS  Solihull
    0121 708 2303
  4. 1227 Warwick Rd
    B27 6PX  Acocks Green
    0121 706 9606
  5. 131B LINCOLN ROAD NORTH
    B27 6RT  Birmingham
  6. 333 Olton Boulevard East
    B27 7DT  Birmingham
    0121 706 0663
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies