Sifa Fireside, Birmingham

Food hygiene

Name:

Sifa Fireside

Business type:

Other catering premises

Local authority:

Birmingham

Date of inspection:

20 March 2018

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated improvement necessary

Management of food safety is also considered to be satisfactory

Last update from FSA 24 March 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 56 min.
23 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
SIFA FIRESIDE
Reg. office address
48-52 ALLCOCK STREET, B9 4DY, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands England
Company Number
03094905
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/08/2007 - SIFA (SUPPORTING INDEPENDENCE FROM ALCOHOL)
03/02/2004 - HARP (BIRMINGHAM)
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
24 Aug 1995
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

If you would like to donate, volunteer, or help us in anyway, please get in touch via our website at: www.sifafireside.co.uk


Keywords:
Social Services, Caring Premises, Non-Profit Organisation, Charity Organizations
Categories
charity organization, non-profit organization
Sifa Fireside is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 1 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Sifa Fireside!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Studio 315, Scott House The Custard Factory
    B9 4AA  Birmingham
  2. 75 Watery Lane Middleway
    B9 4HN  Bordesley
    0121 766 6603
  3. 45 ALCESTER STREET
    B12 0PY  Deritend
    0121 604 6111
  4. 110 Small Heath Hwy
    B10 0BW  Birmingham
    0121 272 5777
  5. 19 Rea St South
    B5 6LB  Birmingham
    0121 605 5555
  6. HARMONY HOUSE, 101 HERBERT ROAD
    B10 0QS  Small Heath
    0121 766 7535
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies