Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 18 min.
14 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
SOLUS CERAMICS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1 COLE RIVER PARK, 285 WARWICK ROAD, B11 2QX, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands England
Company Number
03138997
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CALYPSOSTAR LIMITED
SIC Code
43330 - Floor and wall covering
Date of Incorporation
18 Dec 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Quality commercial non slip floor tiles from Solus Ceramics. Commercial tiles in Birmingham including anti slip floor tiles, Porcelain, Ceramic, Glass, Metal, Natural Stone & Mosaic tiles.


Company description
Solus Ceramics' highly experienced sales executives deliver a host high quality tiling solutions to all types of organisations across the UK. Whether it's retiling the walls, floors or patio areas of a hotel, car showroom, swimming pool, shop or restaurant, their combined experience and knowledge spans the entire spectrum of tiles.
A few of the sectors they work in include hotel and leisure, retail, public sector, education, residential and the automotive industry.
Keywords:
Tiles, Tile Suppliers, Tiling Contractors, Local Business, Wallcovering Installation, Flooring Contractors, Ceramic Products, Regions
Products
tile, mosaic, stone, pool tiles, wall tiles, floor tiles
Services
tiling projects, safety guidance
Categories
Construction Companies
Solus Ceramics is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Solus Ceramics

4.3 from 5

Good

35 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Solus Ceramics!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 285 Warwick Road
    B11 2QX  Birmingham
    0121 753 6399
  2. 940, Stratford Road
    B11 4BU  Sparkhill
    0121 778 1391
  3. Zenith House, Unit 5 Monarch Industrial Park, 198 Kings Road
    B11 2AP  Tyseley
    0121 706 6456
  4. Ceramic House/Monarch Ind Park, 198 Kings Road
    B11 2AP  Birmingham
    0121 706 6456
  5. 237-239 GREEN LANE
    B9 5BL  Small Heath
    0121 448 1733
  6. 340-342 Yardley Rd
    B25 8LT  Yardley
    0121 706 3639
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies