Stag Chemist Birmingham Limited

1 Review
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 22:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 22:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 22:00
Closed.
Opens in  57 min.
57 min

Official Data

Official Name
STAG CHEMIST BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Company Number
06751170
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/01/2009 - STAG CHEM BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
17 Nov 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Pharmacy, Chemist, Business Support
Stag Chemist Birmingham Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

I spoke to a*** H****** at the chemist claimed he was the manager of the place. He was very rude and arrogant. He supplied me with contraception pills as emergency 2 years ago and asked me to bring a prescription afterwards. He was not allowed to do that nut he didn't follow process. I asked today and he said he couldn't give them to me as he decided he didn't trust me. Wort service ever. I would not recommend going there. I had no choice but to select 1 star i would give 0 for such unprofessional behaviour. I was passed from one person to another over the phone and repeated why u was calling. Not good at all. He was very rude and cut me off in the end

Poor

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 1 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Stag Chemist Birmingham Limited!

Do you know Stag Chemist Birmingham Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 128 Stoney La
    B12 8AQ  Birmingham
    0121 449 1945
  2. 553-555 Stratford Road
    B11 4LP  Sparkhill
    0121 772 0795
  3. 274-276 Ladypool Road
    B12 8JU  Birmingham
    01736 788440
  4. 2A Church Road
    B13 9AG  Moseley
    0121 449 2719
  5. 491 STRATFORD ROAD
    B11 4LE  Sparkhill
    0121 772 0792
  6. 566 Stratford Rd
    B11 4AN  Sparkhill
    0121 772 7381
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies