Trident Reach The People Charity, Birmingham

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  23 h 41 min.
23 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRIDENT REACH THE PEOPLE CHARITY
Reg. office address
ERDINGTON, B23 5TB, Erdington, West Midlands
Company Number
06761385
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/07/2010 - TRIDENT SPHERE
SIC Code
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Nov 2008
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
12 Fairlie House Trident Close Erdington Birmingham West Midlands B23 5TB England

Description

2013 'Most Innovative Housing Provider' - Housing Innovation Awards 2012 'Workplace Diversity' - Personnel Today Awards 2012 'Gold Equality Standard' - C2E (Committed to Equality) 2012 'Creme de la Creme' Business Award 2011 'Gold Investors in People' - Investors in Excellence 2009 'Employeer of the Year' - Disability Employment Solutions Awards


Keywords:
Residential Care, Social Services, Social Care
Trident Reach The People Charity is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Trident Reach The People Charity!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 84 Birmingham Street
    B69 4EB  Oldbury
    0121 544 7600
  2. Municipal Buildings, Freeth Street
    B69 2AB  Oldbury
    0121 544 8326
  3. UNIT 21 WEST CROSS SHOPPING CENTRE, OLDBURY ROAD
    B66 1JG  Smethwick
    0121 565 4125
  4. Oak Green Lodge, Oak Green Way
    B68 8LR  Oldbury
    0121 544 6611
  5. 100 Oldbury Rd
    B66 1JE  Smethwick
    0121 558 5555
  6. Thomas Street
    B70 6LY  West Bromwich
    0121 525 9177
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies