WDC Service Solutions BIRMINGHAM

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
WDC SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 16C MAYBROOK ROAD, MAYBROOK BUSINESS PARK, B76 1AL, Minworth, West Midlands
Company Number
07481841
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/03/2011 - 24/7 DOOR SOLUTIONS LTD
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
04 Jan 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
17 Varley Close Wellingborough NN8 4UZ England

Description

With over 27 years within the door industry, WDC is a leading manufacturer and installer of a wide range of automatic sliding and swing door systems, shop fronts and associated equipment, based in Birmingham and Wellingborough operating nationally throughout the UK.

Our Service Division is dedicated entirely to providing reactive and planned maintenance of all types of automatic doors. Manual pedestrian door systems, emergency exit hardware, roller shutters and all types of industrial doors.

WDC install many different brands including Erreka and Ditec Swinging and Sliding Door systems.


Company description
With over 27 years within the door industry, WDC is a leading manufacturer and installer of a wide range of automatic door systems, shop fronts and associated equipment, based in Birmingham and Wellingborough operating throughout the UK.Our Service Division is dedicated entirely to providing reactive and planned maintenance of all types of automatic doors. Manual pedestrian door systems, emergency exit hardware, roller shutters and all types of industrial doors.
Keywords:
Door Suppliers
Products
automatic doors, garage doors, automatic barriers, industrial overhead doors, frame systems, curved sliding doors
Services
Building Maintenance
Categories
Builders
WDC Service Solutions BIRMINGHAM is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for WDC Service Solutions BIRMINGHAM!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 11 Farrow Rd
    B44 9HE  Birmingham
    0121 360 1929
  2. 919 Queslett Rd
    B43 7DT  Birmingham
    0121 366 6478
  3. 89 Queslett Road East
    B74 2AH  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 353 1231
  4. 74 Bridle Lane
    B74 3HF  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 353 8909
  5. 79A Blackwood Rd
    B74 3PW  Sutton Coldfield
    0121 448 1138
  6. 34 Poplar Dr
    B6 7AD  Witton
    0121 331 1131
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies